À la carte
Our Menu
Somali classics and café favourites, prepared fresh from morning until midnight.
01
Main Courses
From the grill and the kitchen
Beef Steak
$9.99Daud Basha
$9.99Mixed Grill
$12Chicken Legs
$9Grill Chicken
$9Fajita
$9Goat Haneed
$9.99Geel Haneed
$10Shish Kebab
$10Shish Tawook
$10Kufta
$11Fish Steak
$9Grill Fish
$9Crispy Fish
$10Finger Fish
$9Scallop Fish
$9Suqar With Rice
$7Sugar With Rice
$7Butter Chicken
$9.90Biryani Chicken
$9.90Biryani Fish
$9.90Biryani Meat
$9.90Biryani Kufta
$11Biryani Shrimps
$11Chicken Curry
$9.90Beef Curry
$9.90Fish Curry
$9.90Chicken Piccata Mash Potato
$9.90Chicken Peas Rice
$9.90Chicken Mushroom
$9.90Chicken Stroganoff Rice
$9.90Chicken Katsu Rice
$9.90Grilled Fish Saffron Sauce
$9.90Hammor Fish Harra
$9.90Whole Fish
$12 / $18 / $25Small / Medium / Large
02
Breakfast
Served daily 7:30 – 11:30 AM
20% off the entire breakfast menu between 7:30 and 9:30 AM
Small Chopped Meat-Suqaar
$6Liver
$6Camel Liver
$5Kidney
$7Beans
$5Cambabur
$5Loxoox
$4Muqmad
$6Oatmeal
$5Waffle
$8Pancakes
$8Corn Flax
$5French Toast
$9Toast And Butter
$8Shakshoka
$6Scrambled Eggs
$8Egg & Roll
$7Turkish Breakfast (2 Persons)
$15English Breakfast
$10Arabic Breakfast
$10Cilibir Egg Turkey
$7Cromcio
$8Eggs Florentine
$7Egg & Avocado Poached Eggs
$7Mushroom Omelette
$7Spanish Omelette
$7Liver Omelette
$8Granola
$8Chicken Mayo Sandwich
$7Tuna Croissant Sandwich
$7Toast Cheese Sandwich
$7Mashroom Cheese Omelet
$7Liver Cheese Omelet
$7Bendict Egg
$7
03
Sandwiches
Chicken Sandwich
$6Beef Sandwich
$6Fish Sandwich
$6Chicken Crispy Sandwich
$8Chinese Beef Sandwich
$8Quesadilla
$9.90
04
Wraps
Chicken Wrap
$6 / $8Normal / Jumbo
Beef Wrap
$6 / $8Normal / Jumbo
Fish Wrap
$6 / $8Normal / Jumbo
Vegetable Wrap
$6 / $8Normal / Jumbo
05
Pizza
Stone-baked
Beef & Onion
$8BBQ Chicken
$8Chicken Alfredo
$8Spicy Tuna
$8Tandoori Chicken
$8Peri Piri Chicken
$8Pizza Hotdogs
$8Pizza Salami
$8Pizza Chicken
$8Pizza Beef
$8Pizza Fish
$84 Season Pizza
$8
06
Salads
Light, fresh, generous
Excellence Asian Salad
$7Mix Maza
$7Ceasor Salad
$6Greek Salad
$6Coleslaw Salad
$6Avocado Salad
$6Garden Salad
$6Tabolla Salad
$6Motable Salad
$6Roast Vegetables Salad
$6Fatush
$6Mutabal
$6Baba Ghanoush
$5Hummus
$5Hummus With Meat
$7Falafel
$4Fatayer
$3Kibbeh 4PCS
$2Leaves- Warq Cinab
$4
07
Burgers
Flame-grilled to order
Chicken Burger
$6 / $8Single / Double
Beef Burger
$6 / $8Single / Double
Cheese Burger
$7 / $9Single / Double
08
Pastas
Lasagne
$10Choices Of Pasta & Sauces (Beef, Chicken, Camel And Vegetables)
$10Sauces: Bolognese Sauce, Classic Mac & Cheese, Meatballs Sauce, Vegetable Sauce, Alfredo Chicken Sauce, Stir Fried Carbonara Sauce
09
Dessert
Made in-house daily
Cinnamon Cake
$2.50Ginger Cake
$2.50Dates Cake
$2.50Carrot Cake
$2.50Pineapple Cake
$2.50Fruit Cake
$2.50Chocolate Cake
$2.50Strawberry Cake
$2.50Plain Cake
$1.50Chocolate Cake
$2Donut (2pcs)
$2Crossaint
$2Chocolate Crossaint
$3Cheese Crossaint
$3Red Velvet Cake
$3Oreo Cream Cake
$3Black Forest Cake
$2.90White Forest Cake
$2.90Tiramisu Cake
$2.90Caramel Cheese Cake
$2.90Strawberry Cheese Cake
$2.90Chocolate Cheese Cake
$2.90Cinnamon Roll
$2.50Muffin
$1.50Eclari
$2Cookies
$1.50Full Cream Cake (With Fruit, Chocolate, Strawberry, Tramisu)
$25Um Ali
$3Baklava
$3Basbusa
$3Knafeh
$3
10
Fresh Juices
Pressed fresh every morning
Mango
$2.50Watermelon
$2.50Honey Dew Mekon
$2.50Orange
$2.50Lemon
$2.50Papaya
$2.50Avocado
$2.50Carrot
$2.50Kar Kade
$2.50Apple
$2.50Cucumber
$2.50Rumman
$2.50Betroot Juice
$2.50
11
Mojitos
Monty Mango
$3Lemon Drop
$3Peach Cobbler
$3Classic Virgin
$3Blueberry Brust
$3Blue Ocean
$3Strawberry Mojito
$3Apple Mojito
$3Kewi Mojito
$3Pinapple Mojito
$3Passion Mojito
$3Cocktail Mojito
$3Mint Mojito
$3
12
Milkshakes
Vanilla, Chocolate, Oreo, Strawberry
$3Avocado, Papaya, Mango, Banana
$3Date, Nutella
$3
13
Smoothies
Mango Lassi
$3Lemon Mint Smoothie
$3Papaya Smoothie
$3Orange Lemon Smoothie
$3Banana Smoothie
$3Strawberry Smoothie
$3Strawberry Squash
$3Cocktail Smoothie
$3Avocado Smoothie
$3Nut Smoothie
$3Pinna Colada
$3
14
Healthy Booster
Avocado Booster
$3.50Betroot Booster
$3.50Date Booster
$3.50Cucumber Booster
$3.50Carrot Booster
$3.50
15
Iced Coffee
Iced Caramel Latte
$2.95Iced Spanish Latte
$2.95Iced Vanilla Latte
$2.95Iced Americano
$2.95Iced Cappuccino
$2.95Iced Coffee
$2.95
16
Hot Coffee
Ethiopian highland beans, roasted for us
Espresso
$1.80Cappuccino
$2Latte
$2American
$2Mocha
$2Macchiato
$2Latte Macchiato
$2Vanilla Latte
$2Camelcino
$2Hot Chocolate
$2Turmeric Latte
$2Arabic Coffee
$2Turkish Coffee
$2Chemex
$2French Press
$2
17
Frappes
Vanilla Frappe
$3Chocolate Frappe
$3Caramel Frappe
$3Frappuccino
$3Chocolate Frappe
$2.95
18
Tea
Somali Tea
$1.20Camel Tea
$1.60Black Tea
$1.20Lemon / Mint Tea
$1.60Herbal Tea
$2Dawo Tea
$2Turkish Tea
$1.50Iced Lemon Tea
$2.95
Prices in US dollars. Please let our team know about any allergies or dietary requirements — we are always happy to help.
